AJA FiDO-TR, 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

$739.00

FiDO-TR-R0

1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single Mode Fiber Transceiver

Description

FiDO-TR offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation – useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:

  • 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single Mode LC Fiber Transceiver
  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input and output
  • Bidirectional, dual channel fiber
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty