AJA FiDO-T-SC, 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Single-Mode SC Fiber Transmitter

$509.00

FiDO-T-SC-R0

1-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode SC Fiber with Loop Out Transmitter

Description

FiDO-T-SC offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation – useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features

  • 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode SC Fiber Transmitter, with SDI loop out
  • Simplex connection (SC connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input
  • Looping SDI output
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty