AJA FiDO-4T-MM, 4-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

$2,259.00

FiDO-4T-MM

4-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

Description

FiDO-4T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables – useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features

  • 4-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
  • 4 simplex or 2 duplex output connections (LC connector)
  • 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI input
  • 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty