AJA FiberLC-2TX-12G, 12G/6G-SDI Dual Fiber Single-Mode LC Transmitter

$509.00

FIBERLC-2TX-12G

2-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter SFP

Description

The 12G/6G-SDI Dual Fiber Single-Mode LC Transmitter from AJA transmits fiber optic signals to up to a distance of 6.2 miles. It connects directly to the FS4 Synchronizer without the need for a separate fiber to SDI conversion.