AJA FiberLC-2RX-12G, 2-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Receiver SFP

$509.00

FIBERLC-2RX-12G

2-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Receiver SFP

Description

The 12G/6G-SDI Dual Fiber Single-Mode LC Receiver from AJA receives fiber optic signals from up to a distance of 6.2 miles. It connects directly to the AJA FS4 Synchronizer without the need for a separate fiber to SDI conversion.